SZUKAJ
Wyszukaj szczegółowo książki, którymi jesteś zainteresowana(y)
wyniki wyszukiwania dla:
conrad joseph g jean aubry
151
liczba wyników:
CONRAD, Joseph). JEAN-AUBRY, G. JOSEPH CONRAD.
Doubleday, Page & Co.,, Garden City, New York: (CONRAD, Joseph). JOSEPH CONRAD. Life and Letters by G. Jean-Aubry. Large octavo, blue cloth stamped in gold, top edge gilt, published in two volumes, pp. 339, 376. Light fading to spines, else fine copies in dust jackets. The jackets ...
Doubleday, Page & Co.,, Garden City, New York: (CONRAD, Joseph). JOSEPH CONRAD. Life and Letters by G. Jean-Aubry. Large octavo, blue cloth stamped in gold, top edge gilt, published in two volumes, pp. 339, 376. Light fading to spines, else fine copies in dust jackets. The jackets ...
45,00 US$
Conrad (G. Jean-Aubry), Joseph Twenty Letters to Joseph Conrad
London: The First Edition Club Joseph Conrad (G. Jean-Aubry) -- 1st Edition 1st Printing -- NEAR FINE/NONE -- copy of Twenty Letters to Joseph Conrad. This is a collection of 11 pamphlets, each containing one or more letters addressed to Joseph Conrad (this set is lacking the letter ...
London: The First Edition Club Joseph Conrad (G. Jean-Aubry) -- 1st Edition 1st Printing -- NEAR FINE/NONE -- copy of Twenty Letters to Joseph Conrad. This is a collection of 11 pamphlets, each containing one or more letters addressed to Joseph Conrad (this set is lacking the letter ...
300,00 US$
Conrad, Joseph]: Jean-Aubry, G.: VIE DE CONRAD.
[Paris]: Gallimard, []. Large octavo. Pictorial wrappers. Maps and facsimiles. First edition, "s.p." issue. Inscribed presentation copy from the author. A few minor corner creases, else a very good or better copy.
[Paris]: Gallimard, []. Large octavo. Pictorial wrappers. Maps and facsimiles. First edition, "s.p." issue. Inscribed presentation copy from the author. A few minor corner creases, else a very good or better copy.
75,00 US$
CONRAD, Joseph] JEAN-AUBRY, G. JOSEPH CONRAD: LIFE AND LETTERS
Doubleday, Garden City Near Fine in close to Fine dustwrappers and complete slipcase. Two volumes with illustrations and facsimiles. Keating 289. Mild sunning to cloth; dustwrappers quite nice with very light chipping. Top edge of slipcase is partly detached. Laid in is a small leaflet ...
Doubleday, Garden City Near Fine in close to Fine dustwrappers and complete slipcase. Two volumes with illustrations and facsimiles. Keating 289. Mild sunning to cloth; dustwrappers quite nice with very light chipping. Top edge of slipcase is partly detached. Laid in is a small leaflet ...
98,00 US$
Conrad, Joseph]: Jean-Aubry, G.: JOSEPH CONRAD LIFE AND LETTERS.
Garden City: Doubleday, Page & Co., . Two volumes. Gilt blue cloth, t.e.g. Portraits and illustrations. Reprint of the first major biography, including many unpublished letters and associated material. Spines sunned, else fine, and unread, without dust jackets and slipcase. Publisher's ...
Garden City: Doubleday, Page & Co., . Two volumes. Gilt blue cloth, t.e.g. Portraits and illustrations. Reprint of the first major biography, including many unpublished letters and associated material. Spines sunned, else fine, and unread, without dust jackets and slipcase. Publisher's ...
25,00 US$
JEAN-AUBRY, G., Joseph Conrad.
London, William Heinemann, 1927. Life & letters. 2 Bde. 8vo. VIII, 339; 376 S. Mit Porträt und Abb. OLwdbde (St.a.T., Titelrücks. und Vorsatz).
London, William Heinemann, 1927. Life & letters. 2 Bde. 8vo. VIII, 339; 376 S. Mit Porträt und Abb. OLwdbde (St.a.T., Titelrücks. und Vorsatz).
60,00 EUR
CONRAD, JOSEPH] AUBRY, G. JEAN. Joseph Conrad: Life and Letters
London: Heinemann, 1927 First Edition; two volumes. A little dampstaining; very good in chipped dust jackets.
London: Heinemann, 1927 First Edition; two volumes. A little dampstaining; very good in chipped dust jackets.
175,00 US$
Joseph Conrad~G. Jean-Aubry Joseph Conrad, life and letters
1927 first edition. VOLUME TWO. First edition hardcover without dj, very good condition, no marks. Ships immediately.
1927 first edition. VOLUME TWO. First edition hardcover without dj, very good condition, no marks. Ships immediately.
2,00 US$
Joseph Conrad; G. Jean-Aubry Joseph Conrad, life and letters
Doubleday, Page & Co. hardback; 1927. **Volume 1 only.** No DJ. Binding secure with a couple cracks. Scattered age spotting inside (mostly around the picture plates), light yellowing; text still very readable. Exterior shows age wear/rubbing to cloth, also corner/edge wear, etc; ...
Doubleday, Page & Co. hardback; 1927. **Volume 1 only.** No DJ. Binding secure with a couple cracks. Scattered age spotting inside (mostly around the picture plates), light yellowing; text still very readable. Exterior shows age wear/rubbing to cloth, also corner/edge wear, etc; ...
10,00 US$
Conrad, Joseph) By G. Jean-Aubry. JOSEPH CONRAD: Life and Letters.
Garden City: Doubleday, Page & Co., 1927. First edition. Two volumes: quarto blue cloth boards; yellow dustwrappers printed in black. Volume one with frontis photo of Conrad as a young man, dated 1883; volume two with frontis photo of a more distinguished Conrad, dated 1923. Both ...
Garden City: Doubleday, Page & Co., 1927. First edition. Two volumes: quarto blue cloth boards; yellow dustwrappers printed in black. Volume one with frontis photo of Conrad as a young man, dated 1883; volume two with frontis photo of a more distinguished Conrad, dated 1923. Both ...
125,00 US$
 

